Mark Farley

Executive Director

Mark Farley

Executive Director

P: 931-476-4169

Meet our staff.

Upper Cumberland Human Resource Agency staff members are dedicated to serving the people of the Upper Cumberland region. Connect with us and let us know how we can help.

Administrative Services

Sherry Thurman

Administrative Services Director

Sherry Thurman

Administrative Services Director

P: 931-476-4113

Amye Anderson

Communications Coordinator

Amye Anderson

Communications Coordinator

P: 931-476-4116

Chad Blair

Maintenance Technician

Chad Blair

Maintenance Technician

P: 931-432-4111

Kailee Dick

Administrative Assistant

Kailee Dick

Administrative Assistant

P: 931-476-4196

Lewis Betterton

IT Director

Lewis Betterton

IT Director

P: 931-476-4114

Mary Harris

Administrative Services-UCHRA Main Office Receptionist

Mary Harris

Administrative Services-UCHRA Main Office Receptionist

P: 931-528-1127

Mason Garrison

IT Specialist

Mason Garrison

IT Specialist

P: 931-432-4111

Nestor Chavez

HR Benefits Coordinator

Nestor Chavez

HR Benefits Coordinator

P: 931-476-4132

Rebecca Smith

Organizational Development & Advocacy

Rebecca Smith

Organizational Development & Advocacy

P: 931-476-4184

Rhonda Fielder

Receptionist, UCDD Office

Rhonda Fielder

Receptionist (UCDD Office)

P: 931-432-4111

Sherry Bilbrey

Field Manager

Sherry Bilbrey

Field Manager 

P: 931-528-1127

Tammy Kulpa

Human Resources Coordinator

Tammy Kulpa

Human Resources Coordinator

P: 931-476-4111

Tena Howard

Administrative Services Support

Tena Howard

Administrative Services Support

P: 931-528-1127

Finance

Ginger Stout

Finance Director

Ginger Stout

Finance Director

P: 931-476-4100

Sara Moore

Deputy Finance Director

Sara Moore

Deputy Finance Director

P: 931-432-4111

Ann Pangle

Finance File Clerk

Ann Pangle

Finance File Clerk

P: 931-476-4190

Brenda Bilbrey

Financial Assistant

Brenda Bilbrey

Brenda Bilbrey

P: 931-432-4111

Hannah Grover

Finance Specialist

Hannah Grover

Finance Specialist

P: 931-432-4111

Heather Melton

Accounts Receivable Specialist

Heather Melton

Accounts Receivable Specialist

P: 931-476-4121

Jennifer Birdwell

Payroll Specialist

Jennifer Birdwell

Payroll Specialist

P: 931-476-4164

Kathy Weaver

Part-Time Finance Specialist

Kathy Weaver

Part-Time Finance Specialist

P: 931-476-4185

Linda Lynn Kennedy

Accounts Receivable Clerk

Linda Lynn Kennedy

Accounts Receivable Clerk

P: 931-476-4189

Marcia Hodges

Part-Time Financial Assistant

Marcia Hodges

Part-Time Financial Assistant

P: 931-432-4111

Rachel Medley

Accounts Payable Specialist

Rachel Medley

Accounts Payable Specialist

P: 931-476-4186

Stacy Cummings

Part-Time Financial Specialist

Stacy Cummings

Part-Time Financial Specialist

P: 931-432-4111

Robin Mayberry

Financial Assistant

Robin Mayberry

Financial Assistant

P: 931-476-4101

Susie Allen

Financial Specialist

Susie Allen

Financial Specialist

P: 931-476-4140

Community Intervention

Cheryl Cox

Community Intervention Director

Cheryl Cox

Community Intervention Director

P: 931-528-1127

Pam Sanford

Community Intervention Administrative Assistant

Pam Sanford

Community Intervention Administrative Assistant

P: 931-528-1127

Audrie Nicholson

DRC Clinical Supervisor

Audrie Nicholson

DRC Clinical Supervisor

P: 931-528-1127

Brenda Miller

CHANCE Residential Manager

Brenda Miller

CHANCE Residential Manager

P: 931-528-1127

Chassidy Lancaster

CHANCE Girls Home/Transportation

Chassidy Lancaster

CHANCE Girls Home/Transportation

P: 931-528-1127

Dennis Sattler

DRC Clinical Supervisor

Dennis Sattler

DRC Clinical Supervisor

P: 931-528-1127

Marcia Hodges

Group Homes Administrative Assistant

Marcia Hodges

Group Homes Administrative Assistant

P: 931-528-1127

Mikel Miller

UC Recovery

Mikel Miller

UC Recovery

P: 931-528-1127

Community Services

LaNelle Godsey

Deputy Director/Community Services Director

LaNelle Godsey

Deputy Director/Community Services Director

P: 931-528-1127

Jordan Herald

Community Services Assistant Director

Jordan Herald

Community Services Assistant Director

P: 931-528-1127

Elsie Blaylock

Van Buren County Head Start Director

Elsie Blaylock

Van Buren County Head Start Director

P: 423-881-5182

James Gribble

Recovery Coordinator

James Gribble

Recovery Coordinator

P: 931-528-1127

Melissa Moore

Community Services

Melissa Moore

Community Services

P: 931-528-1127

Trenton Caruthers

Commodities

Trenton Caruthers

Commodities

P: 931-528-1127

Christa White

CACFP Manager

Christa White

CACFP Manager

P: 931-528-1127

Heather Bowman

Community Services

Heather Bowman

Community Services

P: 931-528-1127

Jen Knepp

In-Home Services Manager

Jen Knepp

In-Home Services Manager

P: 931-528-1127

Judy Sanchez

Community Services Manager

Judy Sanchez

Community Services Manager

P: 931-528-1127

Phillip Swann

Commodities

Phillip Swann

Commodities

P: 931-528-1127

Sandra Rodgers

Community Services Clerk

Sandra Rodgers

Community Services Clerk

P: 931-528-1127

Tommy Simcox

Weatherization Manager

Tommy Simcox

Weatherization Manager

P: 931-823-7323

County Coordinators

Amber Milligan

Cannon County Coordinator

Amber Milligan

Cannon County Coordinator

P: 615-563-2916

Tonya Spears

Clay County Coordinator

Tonya Spears

Clay County Coordinator

P: 931-243-3674

Jamie Edwards

Cumberland County Coordinator

Jamie Edwards

Cumberland County Coordinator

P: 931-456-0691

Karen Phillips

DeKalb County Coordinator

Karen Phillips

DeKalb County Coordinator

P: 615-597-4504

Carol Watson

Fentress County Coordinator

Carol Watson

Fentress County Coordinator

P: 931-879-8040

Brandi Adcock

Jackson County Coordinator

Brandi Adcock

Jackson County Coordinator

P: 931-268-9840

Andrew Wilmore

Macon County Coordinator

Andrew Wilmore

Macon County Coordinator

P: 615-666-3377

Renea Stover

Overton County Coordinator

Renea Stover

Overton County Coordinator

P: 931-823-7323

Jennifer Flowers

Pickett County Coordinator

Jennifer Flowers

Pickett County Coordinator

P: 931-864-6540

Sarah Birdwell

Putnam County Coordinator

Sarah Birdwell

Putnam County

P: 931-528-1127

County Coordinator

Smith County

County Coordinator

Smith County

P: 615-735-0476

Darleen Hunter

Van Buren County Coordinator

Darleen Hunter

Van Buren County Coordinator

P: 931-946-7151

 

Shelia Robinson

White County Coordinator

Shelia Robinson

White County Coordinator

P: 931-738-6255

Carrie Baker

Warren County Coordinator

Carrie Baker

Warren County Coordinator

P: 931-473-6652

Empower Upper Cumberland

Megan Spurgeon

Empower Upper Cumberland Director

Megan Spurgeon

Empower Upper Cumberland Director

P: 931-528-1127

Jeff Dyer

Operations Development Manager

Jeff Dyer

Operations Development Manager

P: 931-528-1127

Vicki Smith

Quality Assurance Manager

Vicki Smith

Quality Assurance Manager

P: 931-528-1127

Andrew Al-Halawani

Data Specialist

Andrew Al-Halawani

Data Specialist

P: 931-528-1127

Balinda Westmoreland

Community Engagement Coordinator

Balinda Westmoreland

Community Engagement Coordinator

P: 931-528-1127

Casey Eschette

Navigator Manager

Casey Eschette

Navigator Manager

P: 931-528-1127

Evan Smith

Data Specialist

Evan Smith

Data Specialist

P: 931-528-1127

Lehra Trobaugh

Community Engagement Coordinator

Lehra Trobaugh

Community Engagement Coordinator

P: 931-528-1127

Macey Korth

Marketing and Outreach Coordinator

Macey Korth

Marketing and Outreach Coordinator

P: 931-528-1127

Slaton Wheeler

System Specialist

Slaton Wheeler

System Specialist

P: 931-528-1127

Tephany Randolph

Navigator Manager

Tephany Randolph

Navigator Manager

P: 931-528-1127

UCHRA Public Transportation

Holly Montooth

Public Transportation Director

Holly Montooth

Public Transportation Director

P: 931-528-1127

Charlie Frasier

Safety and Security Manager

Charlie Frasier

Safety and Security Manager

P: 931-528-1127

Jacklyn Medley

Mobility Manager

Jacklyn Medley

Mobility Manager

P: 931-528-1127

Jerry Myers

Route Coordinator

Jerry Myers

Route Coordinator

P: 931-528-1127

John Brock

Transportation Fiscal Officer

John Brock

Transportation Fiscal Officer

P: 931-528-1127

Lloyd Williams

Mobility Manager Specialist

Lloyd Williams

Mobility Manager Specialist

P: 931-528-1127

Mike Brown

Transportation Training Coordinator

Mike Brown

Transportation Training Coordinator

P: 931-528-1127

Misty Turner

Accounts Billing Coordinator

Misty Turner

Accounts Billing Coordinator

P: 931-528-1127

Sheri Julian

Call Center Supervisor

Sheri Julian

Call Center Supervisor

P: 931-528-1127

Ryan Henry

Mobility Manager

Ryan Henry

Mobility Manager

P: 931-528-1127

Steve Lancaster

Mobility Manager Specialist

Steve Lancaster

Mobility Manager Specialist

P: 931-528-1127